Phone : +919910084810

Taj Mahal Tour packages

Taj Mahal Day Tour Program


07:00 AM: – Car will be available for pick up at Connaught Palace. Leaving to Agra at the right time.

07:30 AM: We will reach at Lodi Garden if any guest would like to Join from there will stop only 5 Min.

08:00 AM: We will be at Yamuna Express Highway to Start our journey to Agra. Car will stop on the way to Agra for 10 Min for Wash and change if any guest would like to go on the 2nd Toll Tax. (Approx. 120 KM after).

11:00 AM: We will arrive at Agra. Upon arrival we will welcome to you all. Our Tour guide will be waiting for you at Hotel Radisson blue Lobby. If any guest would like to use wash room they can use.

11:10 AM:Taj Mahal:Leaving to Taj Mahal visit.

13:30 PM:Lunch:Going for Lunch at 5 Star Hotel Gateway or Hotel Man Singh Palace,   

14:30 PM:Agra Fort:Start Tour again after having relaxed and Lunch going for visit Agra fort.

16:00 PM:Shopping: We will have only 01 Hour for shopping in Agra to explore Local art and craft.
17:00 PM: Leaving: We will leave from Agra to Delhi to drop you back at Pick up Point only.

Tour price will be:  USD 125 per person

Tour Inclusion
AC Cars as per passenger’s confirmation.
(01 to 03 Passengers’ Using Swift Dizire or Toyota Etios)
(03 to 05 Passenger’s Using Toyota Innova Car)
(06 to 12 Passengers’ using 12 Seats Tempo Traveller)
(13 to 18 Passenger’s Using 18 Seats Mini Coach)
(19 to 30 Passenger’s Using 30 Seats Coach)
(31 to 41 Passenger’s Using Larch Coach)
Local English speaking tour guide in Agra. (If anyone have request for Language guide please let us know before).
Battery bus returns tickets.
Lunch at 5 Star Hotel Man Singh or Radisson Blue in Agra.
Mineral water will be serving from Starting till Tour End.
WIFI Internet services available in our all cars.
Assistance on Arrival in Agra.
One Photo from our company to each traveller’s.

Price Dose not included
Government services tax @5%
Any Monument Entrance fees are not included.

Taj Mahal During Sunrise